Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Girls Basketball Records

Individual Records

NameNumberYear
Points/GameKris Smith
Paige Ballinger
3519822014
Points/SeasonKris Smith5341984
Points/CareerPaige Ballinger141311-14
Rebounds/GameKris Smith331984
Rebounds/SeasonKris Smith4941984
Rebounds/CareerKris Smith117580-84
Assists/GameShannon Martin131984
Assists/SeasonShannon Martin1321984
Assists/CareerMikki Bucholz35599-02
Steals/GameAlexia Henschke1111-12
Steals/SeasonAlexia Henschke1142012
Steals/CareerAlexia Henschke39409-12
Blocked shots/GameKris Smith71983
Blocked shots/SeasonKris Smith
Paige Ballinger
Hallie Ballinger
591984201215-16
Blocked shots/CareerPaige Ballinger14011-14
Free throw%SeasonJulie Malmberg79.1%98-99
Field goal%/SeasonPaige Ballinger60.3%2011
3 point%/SeasonChristina Smith40.7%11-12
3 point goals/GameJustice Sorensen815-16
3 point field goals/seasonJustice Sorenson5514-15

Team Records

NumberYear
Best Record28-32013-2014
Most wins/season282013-2014
Most points/game1052001
Most points/season17692013-2014
Best off. avg./season59.811-12
Best def. avg./season30.542011-2012
Rebounds/game801984
Free throw %/season57.8%2013-2014

Team Records

NumberYear
Best Record28-32013-2014
Most wins/season282013-2014
Most points/game1052001
Most points/season17692013-2014
Best off. avg./season59.811-12
Best def. avg./season30.542011-2012
Rebounds/game801984
Free throw %/season60.5%2018-19

Top 10 Scorers: Career

Paige Ballinger14132014
Maggie Fillipi13092014
Alexia Henschke12722012
Kris Smith11961984
Janet Essmann 9241979
Ashley Smith9122003
Hollie Miller8761984
Tina Westerhold8291996
Trista Morgan7432014
Megan Strahm7091998