Search
EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Girls Basketball Records

Individual Records

NameNumberYear
Points/GameKris SmithPaige Ballinger3519822014
Points/SeasonKris Smith5341984
Points/CareerPaige Ballinger141311-14
Rebounds/GameKris Smith331984
Rebounds/SeasonKris Smith4941984
Rebounds/CareerKris Smith117580-84
Assists/GameShannon Martin131984
Assists/SeasonShannon Martin1321984
Assists/CareerMikki Bucholz35599-02
Steals/GameAlexia Henschke1111-12
Steals/SeasonAlexia Henschke1142012
Steals/CareerAlexia Henschke39409-12
Blocked shots/GameKris Smith71983
Blocked shots/SeasonKris SmithPaige BallingerHallie Ballinger591984201215-16
Blocked shots/CareerPaige Ballinger14011-14
Free throw%SeasonJulie Malmberg79.1%98-99
Field goal%/SeasonPaige Ballinger60.3%2011
3 point%/SeasonChristina Smith40.7%11-12
3 point goals/GameJustice Sorensen815-16
3 point field goals/seasonJustice Sorenson5514-15

Team Records

NumberYear
Best Record28-32013-2014
Most wins/season282013-2014
Most points/game1052001
Most points/season17692013-2014
Best off. avg./season59.811-12
Best def. avg./season30.542011-2012
Rebounds/game801984
Free throw %/season57.8%2013-2014

Team Records

NumberYear
Best Record28-32013-2014
Most wins/season282013-2014
Most points/game1052001
Most points/season17692013-2014
Best off. avg./season59.811-12
Best def. avg./season30.542011-2012
Rebounds/game801984
Free throw %/season57.8%2013-2014

Top 10 Scorers: Career

Paige Ballinger14132014
Maggie Fillipi13092014
Alexia Henschke12722012
Kris Smith11961984
Janet Essmann 9241979
Ashley Smith9122003
Hollie Miller8761984
Tina Westerhold8291996
Trista Morgan7432014
Megan Strahm7091998